Our candidates

#1: Rozemarijn Gierkink

#1 Rozemarijn Gierkink

Arts, Culture & Media
Secretary Jonge Socialisten

#2: Freddy Cawthorne-Nugent

#2 Freddy Cawthorne-Nugent

Spatial Planning & Design
Chair ProGeo

#3: Eoin Raftery

#3 Eoin Raftery

International & European Law + Philosophy
External Affairs HCSA 2018-2019

#4: Lisa van der Panne

#4 Lisa van der Panne

Pedagogical Sciences
External Affairs ODIOM

#5: Naila Loudini

#5 Naila Loudini

Medicine
Student Representative Medicine

#6: Nirva Portugal

#6 Nirva Portugal

Chemical Engineering
President African Student Community

#7: Arne Hefting

#7 Arne Hefting

Chemistry
Internal Affairs De Chemische Binding 2018-2019

#8: Dion Theodoridis

#8 Dion Theodoridis

Information Science
Internal Affairs ASCI 2018-2019

#9: Eva van der Hulst

#9 Eva van der Hulst

Liberal Arts & Sciences
External Affairs Caerus

#10: Henrieke van Elp

#10 Henrieke van Elp

Neurolinguistics
External Affairs O.C.S.G.

#11: Frank Pierik

#11 Frank Pierik

Pharmacy
Chair STOF

#12: Dewi Koster

#12 Dewi Koster

Molecular Life Sciences
Candidate Vice-Chair GLV Idun

#13: Marit de Ridder

#13 Marit de Ridder

International Business
Vice-Chair EBF

#14: Auke-Frank Tadema

#14 Auke-Frank Tadema

IT-law
Chair LISA

#16: Annemarie Herbschleb

#16 Annemarie Herbschleb

European Languages & Cultures
External Affairs Esperia

#18: Rieneke Dalmolen

#18 Rieneke Dalmolen

Sociology
External Affairs Sociëtas

#19: Jesse de Glint

#19 Jesse de Glint

Communication & Information Studies

#20: Anouk Goossens

#20 Anouk Goossens

Energy & Environmental Sciences
Chair Atmos

#21: Jeroen Dekker

#21 Jeroen Dekker

Fiscal Law
Treasurer GFE

#22: Aiemun Yousuf Hakim

#22 Aiemun Yousuf Hakim

International Relations & International Organisations

#23: Roos den Engelse

#23 Roos den Engelse

Philosophy
External Affairs STUFF 2017-2018

#24: Maarten Rikkert

#24 Maarten Rikkert

International Business
PR & Travel Logistics IBR

#25: Tina van de Veen

#25 Tina van de Veen

International Business

#26: Daniëlle Metz

#26 Daniëlle Metz

Artificial Intelligence
Treasurer Usva

#27: Anne Fleur van der Meer

#27 Anne Fleur van der Meer

Juridische Bestuurskunde
Chair J.B.S.V. Dorknoper

#28: Lennard Pierey

#28 Lennard Pierey

Medicine
Faction Lijst Calimero 2019

#29: Fleur Renkema

#29 Fleur Renkema

American Studies
Faction Lijst Calimero 2019

#30: Floor Buigel

#30 Floor Buigel

International Finance
Faction Chair Lijst Calimero 2019